Admissions - 01992 717 835

Staff

Teaching Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs M O'Keeffe (Headteacher)

Mr J Carrigy (Deputy Headteacher - Achievement and Reporting)

Mr I Petrie (Deputy Headteacher - Sixth Form)

Mr D Smith (Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum and Staff Development)

Mr B Cassidy (Assistant Headteacher - KS3)

Ms C Letford (Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning)

Mr K Mullen (Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral Care, Behaviour and Welfare)

 

 

Lay Chaplain/Designated Teacher of LAC
Mr J Dawson 

 

Art

Mrs V Douglas (Subject Leader)

 

Business and Economics

Mr J Carrigy

Mr J Grey

Miss P Rajdev

 

Computer Science and ICT

Mr M Abdullahi

Miss A Chaima

 

English

Mrs A Mangera (Subject Leader)

Mrs N Campbell-Simms (KS4 English Co-ordinator and Year 11 Learning Co-ordinator)

Miss A Christofi

Mr A Clark

Mr H Ingles (KS5 English and UCAS Co-ordinator)

Mrs S March-Wavell (KS3 English Co-ordinator)

Mr J Povea-Gonzalez

Ms C Siame

Mr A Wall

Miss N Wichitsin

 

Geography

Mr R Smith (Subject Leader)

Ms A Kelly

Ms C Letford

Miss K Shiells-Edwards (Year 8 Learning Co-ordinator)

 

History

Mrs J Wharton (Subject Leader)

Ms A Gallagher (Year 7 Learning Co-ordinator)

Mr C Poulter 

Ms M O'Neill

Mrs V O'Neill

 

Law

Ms H Ali (Subject Leader/ PSHE)

 

Mathematics

Mrs Z  Kovacevic (Subject Leader/PSHE)

Mr M Abdullahi

Mr E Matimba

Mr F Opoku-Mensah (Year 9 Learning Co-ordinator)

Mrs D O'Reilly (KS3 Maths Co-ordinator)

Mr J Philipson (KS5 Maths Co-ordinator)

Mr C Poulter 

Mr N Ward

Ms V Raghoonundun

 

Media Studies

Ms H Bolwell (Subject Leader/Drama)

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms R Sernandez (Subject Leader)

Miss A Gelmi-Cabrera

Mrs C Hammond

Mrs A Joson

 

Music

Mr A Duguid (Subject Leader)

Mr J Cozier 

 

Physical Education

Mr C Roche (Subject Leader)

Mr B Galvin (Head of Sixth Form)

Mr K Mullen 

Mr D Makins

 

Religious Education

Mrs R Blake (Subject Leader)

Ms C Redmond (Second in Charge)

Mr C Brolly

Mr J Dawson

Ms A Kelly

Mr S O'Rouke

Mr I Petrie 

 

Social Sciences

Ms K O'Connor (Subject Leader)

 

Science

Mr L Coleman-Hughes (Subject Leader/Lead Practitioner) 

Ms A Bridle

Mr B Cassidy

Ms R Doyle

Mr G East

Mr C Jones

Mrs M Kaur

Mr D Mannion

Mr T O’Mara

Mrs E Palacios-Soler

Mr R Porcari

 

Technology

Ms Y Younes

Support Staff

Mrs M Antoniadis (Inclusion Manager)

Ms D Bapodra (PA to Headteacher)

Ms M Bolashodun (Cover Supervisor)

Mr M Broadbent (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs T Brueckner (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Mr L Centala (Learning Support Assistant)

Mr J Chapman (Assistant Site Manager)

Mrs T Chapman (Science Technician)

Ms M Chaudry (Learning Support Assistant)

Mr H Chilcot (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs A Cook (Lead Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs E Crofts (HR and Marketing Officer)

Mrs L Cuffe (Administrator - Reception)

Mrs S Di Biasio (Administrator - Admissions) 

Mrs C Di Pierro (Lead Welfare Practitioner)

Mr J Done (Assistant Network Manager)

Mr R Duffy (Learning Support Assistant)

Mr V Edirimanasinghe (Cover Supervisor/Pastoral)

Mrs J Fordham (Finance Officer)

Mr A Gyamfi (Assistant Site Manager)

Miss A Harper (Network Manager)

Mrs S Henderson (Student Services Support Officer)

Ms A Hosking (Learning Support Assistant)

Mr I Kamtcheu (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs C Keene (KS5 Pastoral Manager)

Mrs M Kidd (Food Technology Technician)

Miss A Knight (Administrator - General)

Mrs C Miah (Student Services Support Officer)

Mrs T Neary (Pastoral Manager)

Ms N Noushad (Data Manager)

Mrs J O'Brien (School Business Manager)

Mrs P Orsiri (Reprographics Technician)

Mrs G Pastore (Career Guidance/Librarian)

Mrs J Pomfrett (Finance Assistant)

Mr L Powell (Y10 Learning Co-ordinator/Pastoral Support Officer)

Sr N Puthussery Mathai 

Mr G Rizzo (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs S Sander (Science Technician)

Ms I Serbetli (Cover Supervisor)

Mr S Stanev (Premises Manager)

Mr J Taverner (Timetable and Exams Manager)

Miss C Vivash (Art Technician)

Mr M Vora (Senior Technician)

Ms N Walker (Learning Support Assistant)

Mr A Wall (Learning Support Assistant/Sociology and Psychology)