Staff - St Ignatius College
Admissions - 01992 717 835

Staff

Teaching Staff

Art

Mrs V Douglas (Subject Leader)

Mrs C Goodwin (Assistant Headteacher)

 

Business and Economics

Mrs R McNicholl (Subject Leader)

Mr M Brown (Teacher of Business and Economics)

Mr J Udeh (Teacher of Business and Economics)

 

Computer Science and ICT

Mrs J Lassey

Mr M Abdullahi

 

English

Mrs A Mangera (Subject Leader)

Mrs N Campbell-Simms (KS4 Co-ordinator)

Mrs A Davies (Teacher of English)

Mrs L Douglas (Teacher of English)

Mr T Huntley (Teacher of English)

Miss N McDonagh (Teacher of English/ Music)

Ms S March (Teacher of English)

 

Health and Social Care

Mrs C Goodwin (Assistant Headteacher)

 

Geography

Mr R Jones (Assistant Headteacher)

Ms A Kelly (Teacher of Geography/RE)

Mr F Lumby (Teacher of Geography/ BTEC Co-ordinator)

Ms G Birzniece (Teacher of Geography)

Mrs A M Kennedy (Assistant Headteacher)

 

History

Mrs J Wharton (Subject Leader)

Ms A Gallagher (Teacher of History)

Mr C Poulter (Year 9 Learning Co-ordinator)

Mrs V O'Neill (Year 7 Learning Co-ordinator)

 

Law

Ms H Ali (Subject Leader/ PSHE)

 

Mathematics

Mr A Ryan (Subject Leader)

Mrs C Alexander-Stafford (KS5 Co-ordinator)

Mrs D O'Reilly (KS3 Co-ordinator)

Mr J Assaffo (Teacher of Maths)

Mr C Poulter (Year 9 Learning Co-ordinator)

Mr F Opoku-Mensah (Year 10 Learning Co-ordinator)

Mr S Harris (Teacher of PE/ Maths)

Mr J Phillipson (Teacher of Maths)

Mr L Terrelonge (Teacher of Maths)

 

Media Studies

Ms H Bolwell (Subject Leader/Drama)

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs A Joson (Teacher of French/RE)

Mrs A Meyer (Teacher of MFL)

Mr T Engelhard (Teacher of Spanish)

 

Music

Mr A Duguid (Subject Leader)

Miss N McDonagh (Teacher of Music/English)

 

Physical Education

Mr C Roche (Subject Leader)

Mr B Galvin (Year 11 Learning Co-ordinator)

Mr K Mullen (Year 8 Learning Co-ordinator)

Mr S Harris (Teacher of PE/Maths)

 

Psychology

Mrs A M Kennedy (Assistant Headteacher)

Ms D Kohls (Assistant Headteacher)

Miss E Zyba (Teacher of Psychology/RE)

Ms S Garip (Teacher of Psychology/Sociology/Science)

 

Religious Education

Mrs R Blake (Subject Leader)

Mr I Petrie (Deputy Headteacher)

Mrs A O'Callaghan (Assistant Headteacher)

Mr J Dawson (College Chaplain)

Mrs Z Ali (Teacher of RE)

Ms A Kelly (Teacher of RE/Geography)

Miss E Zyba (Teacher of RE/Psychology)

Mrs A Joson (Teacher of French/RE)

 

Science

Mr B Cassidy (Subject Leader)

Mr L Coleman-Hughes (Head of Physics)

Ms D Kohls (Assistant Headteacher)

Mr G East (Teacher of Science)

Mrs L Howarth (Teacher of Science/Food Technology)

Ms K Koylass (Teacher of Science)

Mrs T Ansah (Teacher of Science)

Ms S Garip (Teacher of Science/Psychology/Sociology)

Mr J Scarlett (Teacher of Science)

Mr S Haider (Teacher of Science)

 

Sociology

Mrs A M Kennedy (Assistant Headteacher)

Ms S Garip (Teacher of Science/Psychology/Sociology)

 

Technology

Mrs L Howarth (Teacher of Food Technology/Science)

Mr V Olayebo (Teacher of Technology)

Support Staff

Mrs M Antoniadis (Assistant SENDCo)

Mr W Amenyitor (Learning Support Assistant)

Ms D Bapodra (PA to Headteacher)

Mrs L Barrett (Senior Administrator)

Mr A Bharmal (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs T Brueckner (Learning Support Assistant)

Ms R Caiger (Student Services Support Officer)

Mrs T Chapman (Science Technician)

Mr A Clark (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs A Cook (Lead Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs L Cuffe (Administrator - Reception)

Mrs C Di Pierro (Lead Welfare Practitioner)

Mrs S Diogenous (Art Technician)

Mr T Diogenous (Site Manager)

Mr J Done (Assistant Network Manager)

Mrs J Gremshi (Administrator - Student Focus)

Mr A Gyamfi (Assistant Site Manager)

Miss A Harper (Network Manager)

Mrs S Henderson (Student Services Support Officer)

Ms A Hosking (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs C Keene (Sixth Form Pastoral Support Manager)

Mrs M Kidd (Food Technology Technician)

Miss A Knight (Administrator - General)

Mrs C Miah (Student Services Support Officer)

Mr S McKay (Assistant Site Manager)

Mrs T Neary (Pastoral Manager)

Miss M O'Neill (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs P Orsiri (Reprographics Technician)

Mrs J Pomfrett (Finance Assistant)

Mrs S Sander (Science Technician)

Miss K Shiells-Edwards (Cover Supervisor)

Mrs I Soares (Learning Support Assistant)

Mr J Taverner (Examination and Timetabling Manager)

Mrs G Truran (Learning Support Assistant)

Mr M Vora (Senior Technician)

Mr A Wall (Learning Support Assistant)

Ms M Whitaker (Business Manager)